Staff Directory

At Brownyard Group, our team provides a unique combination of friendly customer service, insurance excellence and industry expertise. You can reach us at 800-645-5820 or email us at info@brownyard.com.

Use the extensions below to reach a specific staff member.

BROWNYARD GROUP
21 Maple Avenue
PO Box 9175
Bay Shore, NY  11706-9175

Administration

  • Torrence Brownyard
    Torrence W. Brownyard, CPCU
    President & Program Manager, Security Program
    ext. 120
  • Bryan Brownyard
    Bryan H. Brownyard
    Chairman
    ext. 101
  • Brendan Brownyard
    Brendan J. Brownyard
    Chief Executive Officer
    ext. 102
  • Sean Brownyard
    Sean W. Brownyard
    Senior Vice President
    ext. 113

Security & Investigative Programs

  • Torrence Brownyard
    Torrence W. Brownyard, CPCU
    President & Program Manager, Security Program
    ext. 120
  • Brendan Brownyard
    Brendan J. Brownyard
    Chief Executive Officer
    ext. 102
  • Georgiana Eisenhardt
    Georgiana Eisenhardt
    Program Manager, Private Investigation/Security Consultant Program
    ext. 121
  • Janet Schlereth
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 128
  • Ruth Connelly
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 104
  • Janine Feehan
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 126
  • Trish Ciminelli
    Operations Assistant, Certificate of Insurance Requests
    ext. 130
  • Rose Degroff
    Rose Degroff
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 111
  • Edwin Torres
    Edwin Torres
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 138
  • Jim Cook
    Operations Assistant
    ext. x163
  • Carla Alosa
    Operations Assistant
    ext. x160

Alarm Installation & Monitoring Program

  • George Tanty
    TRMS Exclusive Broker
    505-995-8686
  • Maggie Hammarth
    Account Manager & Supervisor of Underwriting Assistants
    ext. 149

Pest Control, Wildlife Control & Landscape Programs

  • John Culotta
    John Culotta
    Program Manager
    ext. 122
  • Maria Nowak
    Maria Nowak
    Account Manager
    ext. 123
  • Ruth Connelly
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 104
  • Janine Feehan
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 126
  • Trish Ciminelli
    Operations Assistant, Certificate of Insurance Requests
    ext. 130
  • Rose Degroff
    Rose Degroff
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 111
  • Edwin Torres
    Edwin Torres
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 138
  • Jim Cook
    Operations Assistant
    ext. x163
  • Carla Alosa
    Operations Assistant
    ext. x160

Cosmetics Manufacturers Program (Dept. Fax: 631-666-7646)

  • Teri Pereira
    Teri Pereira
    Account Manager
    ext. 118
  • Jeninne Barget
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 125
  • Cindy Biancaniello
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. x127

Salons, Spas, & Beauty Programs (Dept. Fax: 631-666-7646)

  • Kathy Lopez
    Kathy Lopez
    Account Manager
    ext. 162
  • Donna Arena
    Donna Arena
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 134
  • Carla Alosa
    Operations Assistant
    ext. x160

Workers’ Compensation/Crime

  • Gamble Cuce
    Gamble Cuce
    Program Manager
    ext. 115
  • Theresa Price
    Theresa Price
    Account Manager, Workers’ Compensation
    ext. 116
  • Roseta Small
    Roseta Small
    Operations Assistant
    ext. 117

Auto/Property/Inland Marine

  • Peter Young
    Peter Young
    Account Manager
    ext. 132
  • Sandra Reitan
    Underwriter
    ext. 157
  • Nancy Buetti
    Nancy Buetti
    Underwriting Assistant
    ext. 139

License & Surety Bonds

  • Sonia Valle
    Sonia Valle
    Account Manager & Audit Assistant
    ext. 177

Accounting & Audit (Dept. Fax: 631-666-7646)

  • Christine Bessen
    Christine Bessen
    Accounting & Audit Manager
    ext. 112
  • Jessy Nuñez
    Senior Accounting Assistant
    ext. x135
  • Sonia Valle
    Sonia Valle
    Account Manager & Audit Assistant
    ext. 177

Client Relations

  • Jennifer Brownyard
    Jennifer Brownyard
    Marketing Director
    ext. 148
  • Domenic Antinucci, CPCU, CPL
    New Program Development
    ext. 106
  • Sharon Rohkohl
    Sharon Rohkohl
    Database Administrator
    ext. 150
  • Bridget Finnerty
    Client Relation Specialist
    ext. 175
  • James Roberts
    Client Relation Specialist
    ext. 143
  • LauriAnn Rosselli
    Receptionist
    ext. x100

Brownyard Claims Management, Inc.

  • Richard G. Randazzo
    Richard G. Randazzo
    President
    ext. 141
  • Carol Meriam
    Carol Meriam, Esquire
    Claims Manager
    ext. 142
  • Dave Casper
    Dave Casper
    Claims Examiner
    ext. 151
  • Connie O’Hara
    Claims Examiner
    ext. 145
  • Elizabeth Fraser
    Coordinator Claims Investigations
    ext. 154
  • Kelly Graff
    Claims Representative
    ext. 144
  • Erik Martino
    Claims Representative
    ext. 164
  • Stephen Sassone
    Claims Representative
    ext. 146
  • Bill Peters
    Claims Representative
    ext. 109
  • Susan Verderosa
    Susan Verderosa
    Claims Service Representative
    ext. 131
  • Ashley Capace
    Ashley Capace
    Claims Assistant
    ext. 159